Dublin Davis B MS Tournament Dublin Davis Middle School, Dublin, OH January 14, 2023 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Pick. Lakeview | 224.0 | | 2. | Olen. Orange | 211.0 | | 3. | Kilbourne | 204.5 | | 4. | Hastings | 157.0 | | 5. | Genoa | 154.5 | | 6. | Walnut Springs | 97.0 | | 7. | Jones | 78.0 | | 8. | Worth. McCord | 76.0 | | 9. | Hill. Heritage | 75.0 | | 10. | Davis | 71.0 | | 11. | Dublin Grizzell | 44.0 | | 12. | Eversole Run | 37.0 | | | Waggoner | 37.0 | | 14. | Dublin Sells | 23.0 | | 15. | Beulah | 12.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
80 | Keegan Mathews (Eversole Run) pin Max Dusseau (Jones) | | 3:36 |
86 | Carter Gregorio (Olen. Orange) pin Lincoln Haman (Walnut Springs) | | 1:22 |
92 | Jack Sommer (Hastings) dec. Josiah Palmer (Kilbourne) | | 7-0 |
98 | Camryn Christian (Pick. Lakeview) dec. Will Herrick (Kilbourne) | | 5-2 |
104 | Gram Dritz (Kilbourne) pin Casey Cherrick*WOR (X1) | | 0:55 |
110 | Joseph LaRosa (Olen. Orange) pin Joshua Woods (Kilbourne) | | 0:16 |
116 | Jackson Hoyt (Olen. Orange) pin Braiden Warden (Genoa) | | 3:40 |
122 | Mark Ruehlen (Olen. Orange) pin Spencer Aalyson (Hastings) | | 1:59 |
128 | Alex Parada-Edwards (Pick. Lakeview) pin Luke Marshall (Hill. Heritage) | | 0:12 |
134 | Johnny Burton (Pick. Lakeview) dec. Christian Haun (Genoa) | | 8-3 |
142 | Princeton Watts*GEN (X2) tech. fall Aayden Williams (Kilbourne) | | tf16-0 |
150 | D`Andre Stovall (Genoa) pin Ronan Phillips (Kilbourne) | | 1:20 |
160 | Alek Stewart (Pick. Lakeview) dec. Colson Smith (Hastings) | | 7-2 |
172 | Peyton Ogles (Olen. Orange) dec. Wayne Tavares (Kilbourne) | | 8-7 |
205 | Kaleb Fannin (Walnut Springs) pin Lincoln Gaylor (Olen. Orange) | | 0:12 |
245 | Avery Price (Pick. Lakeview) pin Emmanuel Saso (Kilbourne) | | 0:48 |
|
Third Place |
80 | Collin Long (Olen. Orange) dec. Tommy Pavlasek*WMC (X1) | | 6-0 |
86 | Bryce Gibboney (Eversole Run) dec. Preston Kelly (Hastings) | | 5-0 |
92 | Hayden Curry*UAH (X1) pin Samuel McNamara (Olen. Orange) | | 1:20 |
98 | Taim Al-Fakir (Dublin Grizzell) dec. Joel Vanmeter (Davis) | | 4-3 |
104 | Trace Inskeep*DAV (X7) dec. Tanner Craig*WSP (X3) | | 8-1 |
110 | Winston Gross (Hill. Heritage) def. Anthony Arnold (Pick. Lakeview) | | Default |
116 | John Davidson (Pick. Lakeview) pin Victor Nunez*WOR (X4) | | 0:54 |
122 | Gianni Ciardelli (Davis) dec. Aaron Wagner (Worth. McCord) | | 9-2 |
128 | Sam Centa (Genoa) pin Gabe Exclusa (Worth. McCord) | | 1:24 |
134 | Abraham Sesay*WSP (X7) def. Kevin Ferrera (Walnut Springs) | | Default |
142 | Parker Bragg (Genoa) pin Henry Kiehl (Hastings) | | 5:25 |
150 | Isaac Mezo (Pick. Lakeview) pin Max Retke (Waggoner) | | 1:22 |
160 | Henry Schirner (Jones) def. Sam Bailey (Worth. McCord) | | Default |
172 | Caiden Kerr (Dublin Sells) pin Leo Valenzuela (Genoa) | | 0:57 |
205 | Lukas Hill (Davis) dec. Kyle Christenson (Pick. Lakeview) | | 4-3 |
245 | Angel Cruz (Worth. McCord) pin Jayden Fausnaugh (Beulah) | | 1:10 |
|
Fifth Place |
80 | Ricky Molasso-Matessa (Hastings) pin Samuel Hale (Hill. Heritage) | | 1:51 |
86 | Bernard Williams (Pick. Lakeview) dec. Tommy Foster (Jones) | | 3-0 |
92 | Graham Hammonds*WMC (X2) pin Ian Martin (Davis) | | 0:32 |
98 | Zeller Lyon*OOR (X3) tech. fall Owen Meyers (Hastings) | | tf16-0 |
104 | Jacob Rinhart*WOR (X6) pin Jenson Wadsworth*DGR (X2) | | 1:54 |
110 | Jonny Gully (Genoa) no match Raphael Person (Waggoner) | | No Match |
116 | Leo Marshall (Dublin Grizzell) pin Colin Short (Hastings) | | 2:48 |
122 | Nathan Hissong (Genoa) pin Jacob Simpson (Walnut Springs) | | 0:47 |
128 | Kaden Pham (Hastings) dec. Seth Diaz*WSP (X1) | | 9-2 |
134 | Ben Strickland (Jones) pin Levi Lanham*UAJ (X2) | | 0:21 |
142 | Ryan Hall (Jones) pin Ricki Olortiga-Ossa*WSP (X5) | | 1:48 |
150 | Jayren Ford*LAK (X2) pin Henry Wilson*WOR (X3) | | 0:37 |
160 | Dan McGhee (Kilbourne) maj. dec. Clarke Cummings*WOR (X5) | | md14-6 |
172 | Nabeh Hammad (Worth. McCord) dec. Zamsian Lim*WAG (X1) | | 8-6 |
205 | Khalid Jeyte*WSP (X3) pin Thomas David (Hastings) | | 2:50 |
245 | Grant Hays (Davis) pin Desmond Snow (Walnut Springs) | | 2:30 |
|
Semifinal |
80 | Max Dusseau (Jones) dec. Tommy Pavlasek*WMC (X1) | | 5-3 |
| Keegan Mathews (Eversole Run) pin Collin Long (Olen. Orange) | | 0:44 |
86 | Carter Gregorio (Olen. Orange) Default Bryce Gibboney (Eversole Run) | | Default |
| Lincoln Haman (Walnut Springs) dec. Preston Kelly (Hastings) | | 5-2 |
92 | Jack Sommer (Hastings) pin Samuel McNamara (Olen. Orange) | | 0:53 |
| Josiah Palmer (Kilbourne) pin Hayden Curry*UAH (X1) | | 1:11 |
98 | Will Herrick (Kilbourne) pin Joel Vanmeter (Davis) | | 0:58 |
| Camryn Christian (Pick. Lakeview) pin Taim Al-Fakir (Dublin Grizzell) | | 3:41 |
104 | Gram Dritz (Kilbourne) pin Trace Inskeep*DAV (X7) | | 2:26 |
| Casey Cherrick*WOR (X1) pin Tanner Craig*WSP (X3) | | 1:10 |
110 | Joseph LaRosa (Olen. Orange) pin Winston Gross (Hill. Heritage) | | 2:52 |
| Joshua Woods (Kilbourne) tech. fall Anthony Arnold (Pick. Lakeview) | | tf16-1 |
116 | Braiden Warden (Genoa) dec. John Davidson (Pick. Lakeview) | | 5-0 |
| Jackson Hoyt (Olen. Orange) pin Victor Nunez*WOR (X4) | | 2:31 |
122 | Spencer Aalyson (Hastings) pin Gianni Ciardelli (Davis) | | 0:19 |
| Mark Ruehlen (Olen. Orange) pin Aaron Wagner (Worth. McCord) | | 3:17 |
128 | Luke Marshall (Hill. Heritage) dec. Gabe Exclusa (Worth. McCord) | | 10-8 |
| Alex Parada-Edwards (Pick. Lakeview) pin Sam Centa (Genoa) | | 1:52 |
134 | Christian Haun (Genoa) pin Kevin Ferrera (Walnut Springs) | | 1:22 |
| Johnny Burton (Pick. Lakeview) pin Abraham Sesay*WSP (X7) | | 0: |
142 | Princeton Watts*GEN (X2) pin Henry Kiehl (Hastings) | | 2:47 |
| Aayden Williams (Kilbourne) pin Parker Bragg (Genoa) | | 2:27 |
150 | Ronan Phillips (Kilbourne) dec. Max Retke (Waggoner) | | 6-0 |
| D`Andre Stovall (Genoa) dec. Isaac Mezo (Pick. Lakeview) | | 7-5 |
160 | Alek Stewart (Pick. Lakeview) maj. dec. Sam Bailey (Worth. McCord) | | md13-4 |
| Colson Smith (Hastings) pin Henry Schirner (Jones) | | 1:12 |
172 | Wayne Tavares (Kilbourne) pin Caiden Kerr (Dublin Sells) | | 0:28 |
| Peyton Ogles (Olen. Orange) pin Leo Valenzuela (Genoa) | | 2:07 |
205 | Lincoln Gaylor (Olen. Orange) dec. Kyle Christenson (Pick. Lakeview) | | 4-0 |
| Kaleb Fannin (Walnut Springs) pin Lukas Hill (Davis) | | 2:02 |
245 | Avery Price (Pick. Lakeview) pin Jayden Fausnaugh (Beulah) | | 1:12 |
| Emmanuel Saso (Kilbourne) dec.* Angel Cruz (Worth. McCord) | | 6-5 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
80 | Samuel Hale (Hill. Heritage) forfeit Liam Holcomb (Beulah) | | Forfeit |
| Ricky Molasso-Matessa (Hastings) pin Jack Feeney (Worth. McCord) | | 1:15 |
86 | Tommy Foster (Jones) pin Zayan Sohail (Worth. McCord) | | 2:15 |
92 | Ian Martin (Davis) tech. fall Josh Calhoun (Worth. McCord) | | tf25-10 |
| Graham Hammonds*WMC (X2) pin Xavier Sekela*WMC (X3) | | 1:05 |
98 | Zeller Lyon*OOR (X3) tech. fall Riley Morrison (Olen. Orange) | | tf18-2 |
| Owen Meyers (Hastings) pin Mohmmound Alhajahmad (Worth. McCord) | | 0:20 |
104 | Jenson Wadsworth*DGR (X2) maj. dec. Parker Kendall (Olen. Orange) | | md9-1 |
| Jacob Rinhart*WOR (X6) pin Theo Ryjewski (Walnut Springs) | | 1:29 |
110 | Jonny Gully (Genoa) dec. Lucas Aylward*DGR (X3) | | 6-4 |
| Raphael Person (Waggoner) pin Carlos Flores*WOR (X10) | | 0:34 |
116 | Colin Short (Hastings) dec. Tucker Edwards*UAH (X2) | | 4-3 |
| Leo Marshall (Dublin Grizzell) forfeit Grant Fuerst (Kilbourne) | | Forfeit |
122 | Nathan Hissong (Genoa) pin Hector Romero (Dublin Sells) | | 0:27 |
| Jacob Simpson (Walnut Springs) def. Owen Larson (Kilbourne) | | Default |
128 | Seth Diaz*WSP (X1) pin Aidan Turner*WSP (X4) | | 4:26 |
| Kaden Pham (Hastings) pin Parker Tennant (Waggoner) | | 1:51 |
134 | Levi Lanham*UAJ (X2) pin James Weisman (Hill. Heritage) | | 4:04 |
| Ben Strickland (Jones) dec. Harper Flynn*GEN (X6) | | 7-4 |
142 | Ricki Olortiga-Ossa*WSP (X5) forfeit Bebon Tefera (Pick. Lakeview) | | Forfeit |
| Ryan Hall (Jones) pin Daniel Sechriest*WOR (X6) | | 1:28 |
150 | Henry Wilson*WOR (X3) pin Justin Smith*LAK (X1) | | 0:27 |
| Jayren Ford*LAK (X2) pin Zain Deek (Olen. Orange) | | 0:24 |
160 | Dan McGhee (Kilbourne) pin Damian West (Beulah) | | 1:07 |
| Clarke Cummings*WOR (X5) pin Darion Dalton*WSP (X4) | | 1:22 |
172 | Nabeh Hammad (Worth. McCord) dec. Mykah Bailey (Hill. Heritage) | | 7-5 OT |
| Zamsian Lim*WAG (X1) pin Landen Kidd (Eversole Run) | | 0:40 |
205 | Khalid Jeyte*WSP (X3) pin George Laufer*WSP (X1) | | 1:51 |
| Thomas David (Hastings) pin C.J. Woodard (Kilbourne) | | 0:57 |
|
Fourth Consolation |
92 | Josh Calhoun (Worth. McCord) dec. Carson Pulsfort (Hill. Heritage) | | 3-2 |
| Ian Martin (Davis) dec. Ben Karcher (Jones) | | 8-7 |
| Graham Hammonds*WMC (X2) maj. dec. Aidan Speer (Dublin Grizzell) | | md13-4 |
| Xavier Sekela*WMC (X3) dec. Drew Dillon (Genoa) | | 9-8 |
98 | Zeller Lyon*OOR (X3) pin Oscar Escamilla*WMC (X2) | | 1:12 |
| Owen Meyers (Hastings) pin Brian Richesson*WOR (X1) | | 3:27 |
104 | Jenson Wadsworth*DGR (X2) pin Landon Patrick*LAK (X4) | | 1:24 |
| Parker Kendall (Olen. Orange) dec. Jacob Hoffman (Davis) | | 7-4 |
| Theo Ryjewski (Walnut Springs) pin Brandon Ross (Dublin Grizzell) | | 1:22 |
| Jacob Rinhart*WOR (X6) pin Alexander Fox*DGR (X5) | | 0:46 |
110 | Lucas Aylward*DGR (X3) pin Temirbek Kenenbaev*OOR (X7) | | 0:48 |
| Jonny Gully (Genoa) pin Mason Rogers (Beulah) | | 3:57 |
| Raphael Person (Waggoner) pin Nash Geyer (Walnut Springs) | | 2:28 |
| Carlos Flores*WOR (X10) pin Liam Ferguson (Jones) | | 3:59 |
116 | Colin Short (Hastings) dec. Steven Pallithanam*OOR (X7) | | 5-0 |
| Tucker Edwards*UAH (X2) pin Alexander Rosales-Comacho (Davis) | | 3:51 |
| Leo Marshall (Dublin Grizzell) dec. Will Onofrio (Walnut Springs) | | 4-2 |
| Grant Fuerst (Kilbourne) dec. Luis Sandoval (Hill. Heritage) | | 8-2 |
122 | Nathan Hissong (Genoa) pin Deacon McClure*DGR (X1) | | 0:50 |
| Hector Romero (Dublin Sells) pin Daniel Huddleston (Waggoner) | | 0:22 |
| Jacob Simpson (Walnut Springs) dec. Samuel Grener (Dublin Grizzell) | | 4-2 |
128 | Aidan Turner*WSP (X4) pin Max Hickey*UAH (X2) | | 1:57 |
| Seth Diaz*WSP (X1) pin Zubair Vahora*SEL (X3) | | 1:10 |
| Parker Tennant (Waggoner) dec. Bode Roth (Olen. Orange) | | 5-0 |
| Kaden Pham (Hastings) pin James Scholler (Dublin Sells) | | 0:23 |
134 | James Weisman (Hill. Heritage) pin Jackson Meister (Kilbourne) | | 4:05 |
| Levi Lanham*UAJ (X2) pin Daniel Asmare*WAG (X1) | | 2:40 |
| Harper Flynn*GEN (X6) dec. Jake Johannsen (Eversole Run) | | 2-0 |
| Ben Strickland (Jones) pin Marcus Hadley (Olen. Orange) | | 0:59 |
142 | Bebon Tefera (Pick. Lakeview) maj. dec. Hobbs Dudley (Hill. Heritage) | | md8-0 |
| Ricki Olortiga-Ossa*WSP (X5) maj. dec. Magnus Hunter (Walnut Springs) | | md10-0 |
| Daniel Sechriest*WOR (X6) dec. Kevin McCoy (Worth. McCord) | | 9-5 |
| Ryan Hall (Jones) maj. dec. Trayvon Malone*GEN (X4) | | md13-3 |
150 | Henry Wilson*WOR (X3) dec. Logan Williams (Hill. Heritage) | | 4-1 |
| Zain Deek (Olen. Orange) pin Logan Martz (Beulah) | | 1:56 |
160 | Dan McGhee (Kilbourne) pin Lucas Smith*WMC (X1) | | 0:30 |
| Damian West (Beulah) pin Haven Gordley (Waggoner) | | 2:43 |
| Clarke Cummings*WOR (X5) dec. Joshua Swaray (Walnut Springs) | | 12-9 |
| Darion Dalton*WSP (X4) pin Greg Knackstedt*WMC (X3) | | 1:27 |
172 | Mykah Bailey (Hill. Heritage) pin Cameron Blosser*WOR (X2) | | 2:37 |
| Nabeh Hammad (Worth. McCord) pin Andre Clay (Beulah) | | 1:21 |
| Zamsian Lim*WAG (X1) pin David Asmare (Waggoner) | | 0:27 |
205 | Khalid Jeyte*WSP (X3) pin Jacob Morrison (Eversole Run) | | 2:54 |
| George Laufer*WSP (X1) pin Alex Rodriguez*DAV (X2) | | 1:15 |
| Thomas David (Hastings) pin Gavin Schneider (Genoa) | | 1:19 |
| C.J. Woodard (Kilbourne) pin Karamo Drame*DAV (X4) | | 0:44 |
|
Quarterfinal |
80 | Tommy Pavlasek*WMC (X1) pin Liam Holcomb (Beulah) | | 1:13 |
| Max Dusseau (Jones) dec. Samuel Hale (Hill. Heritage) | | 11-5 |
| Collin Long (Olen. Orange) pin Ricky Molasso-Matessa (Hastings) | | 4:28 |
| Keegan Mathews (Eversole Run) pin Jack Feeney (Worth. McCord) | | 0:55 |
86 | Carter Gregorio (Olen. Orange) pin Bernard Williams (Pick. Lakeview) | | 2:53 |
| Lincoln Haman (Walnut Springs) pin Tommy Foster (Jones) | | 4:04 |
| Preston Kelly (Hastings) dec. Zayan Sohail (Worth. McCord) | | 4-2 |
92 | Samuel McNamara (Olen. Orange) pin Ian Martin (Davis) | | 3:52 |
| Jack Sommer (Hastings) pin Carson Pulsfort (Hill. Heritage) | | 1:17 |
| Hayden Curry*UAH (X1) pin Drew Dillon (Genoa) | | 0:24 |
| Josiah Palmer (Kilbourne) dec.* Aidan Speer (Dublin Grizzell) | | 7-2 |
98 | Joel Vanmeter (Davis) tech. fall* Oscar Escamilla*WMC (X2) | | tf15-0 |
| Will Herrick (Kilbourne) tech. fall* Riley Morrison (Olen. Orange) | | tf17-2 |
| Camryn Christian (Pick. Lakeview) pin Owen Meyers (Hastings) | | 0:48 |
| Taim Al-Fakir (Dublin Grizzell) pin* Mohmmound Alhajahmad (Worth. McCord) | | 4:09 |
104 | Trace Inskeep*DAV (X7) maj. dec. Jacob Hoffman (Davis) | | md11-1 |
| Gram Dritz (Kilbourne) pin Jenson Wadsworth*DGR (X2) | | 2:42 |
| Casey Cherrick*WOR (X1) pin Jacob Rinhart*WOR (X6) | | 1:22 |
| Tanner Craig*WSP (X3) pin Brandon Ross (Dublin Grizzell) | | 3:56 |
110 | Joseph LaRosa (Olen. Orange) pin Mason Rogers (Beulah) | | 0:14 |
| Winston Gross (Hill. Heritage) pin Lucas Aylward*DGR (X3) | | 3:35 |
| Anthony Arnold (Pick. Lakeview) pin Liam Ferguson (Jones) | | 1:27 |
| Joshua Woods (Kilbourne) maj. dec. Raphael Person (Waggoner) | | md14-5 |
116 | John Davidson (Pick. Lakeview) pin Alexander Rosales-Comacho (Davis) | | 0:48 |
| Braiden Warden (Genoa) pin Colin Short (Hastings) | | 2:20 |
| Victor Nunez*WOR (X4) pin Luis Sandoval (Hill. Heritage) | | 3:35 |
| Jackson Hoyt (Olen. Orange) pin Leo Marshall (Dublin Grizzell) | | 1:26 |
122 | Gianni Ciardelli (Davis) pin* Daniel Huddleston (Waggoner) | | 1:05 |
| Spencer Aalyson (Hastings) dec. Nathan Hissong (Genoa) | | 9-6 |
| Aaron Wagner (Worth. McCord) forfeit Owen Larson (Kilbourne) | | Forfeit |
| Mark Ruehlen (Olen. Orange) pin Samuel Grener (Dublin Grizzell) | | 0:51 |
128 | Gabe Exclusa (Worth. McCord) pin Seth Diaz*WSP (X1) | | 1:02 |
| Luke Marshall (Hill. Heritage) pin* Max Hickey*UAH (X2) | | 3:34 |
| Alex Parada-Edwards (Pick. Lakeview) pin* Kaden Pham (Hastings) | | 0:23 |
| Sam Centa (Genoa) pin Parker Tennant (Waggoner) | | 3:35 |
134 | Kevin Ferrera (Walnut Springs) pin Levi Lanham*UAJ (X2) | | 1:00 |
| Christian Haun (Genoa) pin James Weisman (Hill. Heritage) | | 2:44 |
| Johnny Burton (Pick. Lakeview) pin Ben Strickland (Jones) | | 0:28 |
| Abraham Sesay*WSP (X7) pin Harper Flynn*GEN (X6) | | 0:45 |
142 | Princeton Watts*GEN (X2) pin Ricki Olortiga-Ossa*WSP (X5) | | 1:25 |
| Henry Kiehl (Hastings) pin Hobbs Dudley (Hill. Heritage) | | 3:19 |
| Parker Bragg (Genoa) pin Ryan Hall (Jones) | | 0:46 |
| Aayden Williams (Kilbourne) pin Kevin McCoy (Worth. McCord) | | 1:29 |
150 | Max Retke (Waggoner) pin* Justin Smith*LAK (X1) | | 1:26 |
| Ronan Phillips (Kilbourne) tech. fall* Logan Williams (Hill. Heritage) | | tf18-1 |
| D`Andre Stovall (Genoa) pin* Zain Deek (Olen. Orange) | | 3:51 |
| Isaac Mezo (Pick. Lakeview) dec. Jayren Ford*LAK (X2) | | 4-3 |
160 | Sam Bailey (Worth. McCord) pin Damian West (Beulah) | | 0:50 |
| Alek Stewart (Pick. Lakeview) pin Dan McGhee (Kilbourne) | | 4:12 |
| Henry Schirner (Jones) pin* Greg Knackstedt*WMC (X3) | | 0:29 |
| Colson Smith (Hastings) pin Joshua Swaray (Walnut Springs) | | 2:52 |
172 | Wayne Tavares (Kilbourne) pin Andre Clay (Beulah) | | 0:25 |
| Caiden Kerr (Dublin Sells) pin* Mykah Bailey (Hill. Heritage) | | 0:40 |
| Leo Valenzuela (Genoa) pin David Asmare (Waggoner) | | 0:19 |
| Peyton Ogles (Olen. Orange) pin Landen Kidd (Eversole Run) | | 0:10 |
205 | Kyle Christenson (Pick. Lakeview) pin Alex Rodriguez*DAV (X2) | | 1:18 |
| Lincoln Gaylor (Olen. Orange) pin* Khalid Jeyte*WSP (X3) | | 0:55 |
| Lukas Hill (Davis) pin C.J. Woodard (Kilbourne) | | 1:14 |
| Kaleb Fannin (Walnut Springs) pin Thomas David (Hastings) | | 2:11 |
245 | Avery Price (Pick. Lakeview) pin Desmond Snow (Walnut Springs) | | 0:31 |
| Angel Cruz (Worth. McCord) pin Grant Hays (Davis) | | 1:03 |
|
Third Consolation |
104 | Landon Patrick*LAK (X4) dec. Samuel Mumaw (Pick. Lakeview) | | 4-1 |
| Parker Kendall (Olen. Orange) pin Asim Hamid (Dublin Sells) | | 3:50 |
| Theo Ryjewski (Walnut Springs) pin Jonas Brown (Hastings) | | 2:27 |
| Alexander Fox*DGR (X5) pin Kiernan Gainer (Waggoner) | | 2:49 |
110 | Temirbek Kenenbaev*OOR (X7) dec. Carter Cannon (Davis) | | 7-5 |
| Jonny Gully (Genoa) dec. Will Kulina*WOR (X6) | | 10-3 |
| Nash Geyer (Walnut Springs) pin Cooper Andrews*DAV (X8) | | 2:52 |
| Carlos Flores*WOR (X10) pin William Zinsmaster*DGR (X4) | | 0:28 |
116 | Steven Pallithanam*OOR (X7) pin Joel White*WSP (X6) | | 1:18 |
| Tucker Edwards*UAH (X2) maj. dec. Rylend Jeffcott (Eversole Run) | | md14-0 |
| Will Onofrio (Walnut Springs) dec. Riley Jones*UAH (X1) | | 6-0 |
| Grant Fuerst (Kilbourne) pin Brayden Swiney*UAJ (X5) | | 2:30 |
128 | Aidan Turner*WSP (X4) dec. Rennick Reckless*WOR (X5) | | 5-4 |
| James Scholler (Dublin Sells) pin Gael Gomez*WSP (X6) | | 1:10 |
134 | Jackson Meister (Kilbourne) pin Grant Benham (Dublin Grizzell) | | 1:47 |
| Daniel Asmare*WAG (X1) forfeit Aiden Tennant (Waggoner) | | Forfeit |
| Jake Johannsen (Eversole Run) pin Noah McCaman (Worth. McCord) | | 0:55 |
| Marcus Hadley (Olen. Orange) pin KJ Bowling (Beulah) | | 1:22 |
142 | Bebon Tefera (Pick. Lakeview) pin Simon Lucas (Eversole Run) | | 2:37 |
| Magnus Hunter (Walnut Springs) pin Isiah Bennett (Waggoner) | | 1:05 |
| Daniel Sechriest*WOR (X6) pin Owen Whitcraft*LAK (X3) | | 0:46 |
| Trayvon Malone*GEN (X4) forfeit Jeffrey Kamau (Davis) | | Forfeit |
150 | Henry Wilson*WOR (X3) pin Jared Kirkby (Dublin Grizzell) | | 2:49 |
160 | Darion Dalton*WSP (X4) forfeit Luke Yannayon*WOR (X2) | | Forfeit |
205 | Jacob Morrison (Eversole Run) pin Jacob Nicola*OOR (X5) | | 2:57 |
| Karamo Drame*DAV (X4) pin Frank Ross (Beulah) | | 3:37 |
|
Second Consolation |
104 | Landon Patrick*LAK (X4) dec. Ben Gygax (Worth. McCord) | | 5-1 |
110 | Carter Cannon (Davis) pin Violet Zimmerman (Worth. McCord) | | 0:49 |
| Will Kulina*WOR (X6) dec. Trae Ison*WSP (X1) | | 9-7 |
| Jonny Gully (Genoa) dec. Grant Naples (Dublin Grizzell) | | 9-8 |
| Nash Geyer (Walnut Springs) pin Lamar Thompson*BEU (X5) | | 1:54 |
| Carlos Flores*WOR (X10) pin Tristan Paez*LAK (X9) | | 2:03 |
| William Zinsmaster*DGR (X4) maj. dec. Rowen Seymour*BEU (X2) | | md16-7 |
116 | Steven Pallithanam*OOR (X7) dec. Emmit Messerall (Jones) | | 6-3 |
| Grant Fuerst (Kilbourne) pin Ashot Zakaryan*DGR (X3) | | 0:55 |
134 | Daniel Asmare*WAG (X1) forfeit Noah Wickiser*WSP (X3) | | Forfeit |
| Jake Johannsen (Eversole Run) pin Vihaan Masina*OOR (X5) | | 2:44 |
| Marcus Hadley (Olen. Orange) pin Clinton Oberle*ERU (X4) | | 4:14 |
142 | Bebon Tefera (Pick. Lakeview) pin Kam Hammond (Olen. Orange) | | 1:28 |
| Magnus Hunter (Walnut Springs) pin Vincent Beck*WSP (X7) | | 2:32 |
| Daniel Sechriest*WOR (X6) pin Braelen Cunningham*WSP (X1) | | 4:00 |
| Trayvon Malone*GEN (X4) pin Drake Lashutka*UAJ (X8) | | 1:49 |
|
Second Round |
92 | Samuel McNamara (Olen. Orange) pin Xavier Sekela*WMC (X3) | | 1:04 |
| Jack Sommer (Hastings) pin Graham Hammonds*WMC (X2) | | 1:21 |
| Hayden Curry*UAH (X1) pin Ben Karcher (Jones) | | 1:00 |
| Aidan Speer (Dublin Grizzell) pin Josh Calhoun (Worth. McCord) | | 0:54 |
98 | Oscar Escamilla*WMC (X2) pin Brian Richesson*WOR (X1) | | 2:46 |
| Camryn Christian (Pick. Lakeview) pin Zeller Lyon*OOR (X3) | | 0:37 |
104 | Jacob Hoffman (Davis) pin* Alexander Fox*DGR (X5) | | 1:18 |
| Trace Inskeep*DAV (X7) pin* Kiernan Gainer (Waggoner) | | 1:51 |
| Gram Dritz (Kilbourne) maj. dec.* Theo Ryjewski (Walnut Springs) | | md11-0 |
| Jenson Wadsworth*DGR (X2) pin* Jonas Brown (Hastings) | | 4:23 |
| Casey Cherrick*WOR (X1) pin* Asim Hamid (Dublin Sells) | | 1:44 |
| Jacob Rinhart*WOR (X6) pin* Parker Kendall (Olen. Orange) | | 0:53 |
| Tanner Craig*WSP (X3) pin* Samuel Mumaw (Pick. Lakeview) | | 3:49 |
| Brandon Ross (Dublin Grizzell) dec.* Ben Gygax (Worth. McCord) | | 9-4 |
110 | Mason Rogers (Beulah) pin* Rowen Seymour*BEU (X2) | | 0:27 |
| Joseph LaRosa (Olen. Orange) pin* Tristan Paez*LAK (X9) | | 0:22 |
| Winston Gross (Hill. Heritage) pin Cooper Andrews*DAV (X8) | | 1:25 |
| Lucas Aylward*DGR (X3) dec.* Nash Geyer (Walnut Springs) | | 13-11 |
| Anthony Arnold (Pick. Lakeview) pin* Grant Naples (Dublin Grizzell) | | 3:57 |
| Liam Ferguson (Jones) pin* Trae Ison*WSP (X1) | | 2:13 |
| Joshua Woods (Kilbourne) pin Temirbek Kenenbaev*OOR (X7) | | 0:57 |
| Raphael Person (Waggoner) pin Carter Cannon (Davis) | | 2:20 |
116 | Alexander Rosales-Comacho (Davis) pin* Brayden Swiney*UAJ (X5) | | 2:19 |
| John Davidson (Pick. Lakeview) pin* Grant Fuerst (Kilbourne) | | 2:40 |
| Colin Short (Hastings) maj. dec.* Riley Jones*UAH (X1) | | md10-0 |
| Braiden Warden (Genoa) pin* Will Onofrio (Walnut Springs) | | 0:48 |
| Victor Nunez*WOR (X4) pin* Rylend Jeffcott (Eversole Run) | | 2:32 |
| Luis Sandoval (Hill. Heritage) pin* Tucker Edwards*UAH (X2) | | 1:02 |
| Jackson Hoyt (Olen. Orange) tech. fall Emmit Messerall (Jones) | | tf16-0 |
| Leo Marshall (Dublin Grizzell) pin* Joel White*WSP (X6) | | 0:37 |
122 | Spencer Aalyson (Hastings) pin Jacob Simpson (Walnut Springs) | | 0:33 |
| Aaron Wagner (Worth. McCord) pin Hector Romero (Dublin Sells) | | 3:56 |
| Mark Ruehlen (Olen. Orange) tech. fall Deacon McClure*DGR (X1) | | tf15-0 |
128 | Seth Diaz*WSP (X1) pin James Scholler (Dublin Sells) | | 1:55 |
| Gabe Exclusa (Worth. McCord) pin Gael Gomez*WSP (X6) | | 0:20 |
| Max Hickey*UAH (X2) maj. dec. Bode Roth (Olen. Orange) | | md8-0 |
| Kaden Pham (Hastings) pin Zubair Vahora*SEL (X3) | | 0:29 |
| Parker Tennant (Waggoner) dec. Rennick Reckless*WOR (X5) | | 4-3 SV |
| Sam Centa (Genoa) pin Aidan Turner*WSP (X4) | | 1:00 |
134 | Levi Lanham*UAJ (X2) pin* KJ Bowling (Beulah) | | 0:44 |
| Kevin Ferrera (Walnut Springs) pin* Marcus Hadley (Olen. Orange) | | 3:41 |
| James Weisman (Hill. Heritage) pin Noah McCaman (Worth. McCord) | | 0:36 |
| Christian Haun (Genoa) pin* Vihaan Masina*OOR (X5) | | 1:18 |
| Johnny Burton (Pick. Lakeview) forfeit* Aiden Tennant (Waggoner) | | Forfeit |
| Ben Strickland (Jones) dec.* Noah Wickiser*WSP (X3) | | 1-0 |
| Abraham Sesay*WSP (X7) pin Jackson Meister (Kilbourne) | | 0:38 |
| Harper Flynn*GEN (X6) maj. dec.* Grant Benham (Dublin Grizzell) | | md12-0 |
142 | Princeton Watts*GEN (X2) pin* Jeffrey Kamau (Davis) | | 1:02 |
| Ricki Olortiga-Ossa*WSP (X5) pin* Trayvon Malone*GEN (X4) | | 1:24 |
| Hobbs Dudley (Hill. Heritage) pin Owen Whitcraft*LAK (X3) | | 2:03 |
| Henry Kiehl (Hastings) pin* Braelen Cunningham*WSP (X1) | | 0:48 |
| Parker Bragg (Genoa) tech. fall Isiah Bennett (Waggoner) | | tf15-0 |
| Ryan Hall (Jones) pin* Magnus Hunter (Walnut Springs) | | 2:19 |
| Aayden Williams (Kilbourne) dec.* Bebon Tefera (Pick. Lakeview) | | 9-3 |
| Kevin McCoy (Worth. McCord) pin* Simon Lucas (Eversole Run) | | 0:48 |
150 | Justin Smith*LAK (X1) dec. Logan Martz (Beulah) | | 5-3 |
| Isaac Mezo (Pick. Lakeview) pin Henry Wilson*WOR (X3) | | 2:31 |
| Jayren Ford*LAK (X2) pin Jared Kirkby (Dublin Grizzell) | | 0:48 |
160 | Damian West (Beulah) maj. dec. Luke Yannayon*WOR (X2) | | md18-6 |
| Sam Bailey (Worth. McCord) pin Darion Dalton*WSP (X4) | | 2:49 |
| Alek Stewart (Pick. Lakeview) pin Clarke Cummings*WOR (X5) | | 4:18 |
| Greg Knackstedt*WMC (X3) pin Haven Gordley (Waggoner) | | 0:31 |
| Colson Smith (Hastings) pin Lucas Smith*WMC (X1) | | 3:30 |
172 | Wayne Tavares (Kilbourne) pin Zamsian Lim*WAG (X1) | | 0:50 |
| Leo Valenzuela (Genoa) pin Nabeh Hammad (Worth. McCord) | | 0:35 |
| Peyton Ogles (Olen. Orange) pin Cameron Blosser*WOR (X2) | | 0:16 |
205 | Alex Rodriguez*DAV (X2) pin Frank Ross (Beulah) | | 2:53 |
| Kyle Christenson (Pick. Lakeview) pin Karamo Drame*DAV (X4) | | 0:53 |
| Khalid Jeyte*WSP (X3) pin Gavin Schneider (Genoa) | | 2:23 |
| Lukas Hill (Davis) pin George Laufer*WSP (X1) | | 1:03 |
| Thomas David (Hastings) pin Jacob Nicola*OOR (X5) | | 1:25 |
| Kaleb Fannin (Walnut Springs) pin Jacob Morrison (Eversole Run) | | 1:12 |
|
First Round |
104 | Alexander Fox*DGR (X5) dec. Landon Patrick*LAK (X4) | | 11-9 OT |
110 | Rowen Seymour*BEU (X2) dec. Violet Zimmerman (Worth. McCord) | | 7-6 |
| Winston Gross (Hill. Heritage) pin Will Kulina*WOR (X6) | | 0:23 |
| Nash Geyer (Walnut Springs) pin Jonny Gully (Genoa) | | 3:47 |
| Grant Naples (Dublin Grizzell) pin Lamar Thompson*BEU (X5) | | 1:24 |
| Joshua Woods (Kilbourne) maj. dec. Carlos Flores*WOR (X10) | | md19-7 |
| Raphael Person (Waggoner) pin William Zinsmaster*DGR (X4) | | 0:52 |
116 | Grant Fuerst (Kilbourne) pin Steven Pallithanam*OOR (X7) | | 4:16 |
| Jackson Hoyt (Olen. Orange) pin Ashot Zakaryan*DGR (X3) | | 1:22 |
134 | James Weisman (Hill. Heritage) dec. Daniel Asmare*WAG (X1) | | 11-6 |
| Aiden Tennant (Waggoner) pin Jake Johannsen (Eversole Run) | | 2:29 |
| Abraham Sesay*WSP (X7) pin Clinton Oberle*ERU (X4) | | 0:31 |
142 | Trayvon Malone*GEN (X4) pin Kam Hammond (Olen. Orange) | | 0:52 |
| Hobbs Dudley (Hill. Heritage) pin Vincent Beck*WSP (X7) | | 1:04 |
| Parker Bragg (Genoa) pin Daniel Sechriest*WOR (X6) | | 1:23 |
| Bebon Tefera (Pick. Lakeview) pin Drake Lashutka*UAJ (X8) | | 0:36 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-14-2023 17:46:00 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2022 |